Home Page
Important Information
Programme
About
PhotoEntry
Club Competition Results
Club Competition Gallery
Round One
Round Two
Panel Competition Entries 2023
Round Three
Round Four
Round Five
Round Six
Gloucester Cup - Sport
Chairman's Challenge
Audio-Visual Competition
Exhibition 2021
Club Blog
Membership information
Notes for New Members
Useful Links
Contact
Menu
Home Page
Important Information
Programme
About
PhotoEntry
Club Competition Results
Club Competition Gallery
Round One
Round Two
Panel Competition Entries 2023
Round Three
Round Four
Round Five
Round Six
Gloucester Cup - Sport
Chairman's Challenge
Audio-Visual Competition
Exhibition 2021
Club Blog
Membership information
Notes for New Members
Useful Links
Contact
Gloucester Camera Club Flikr Group
Prints Club Class Round Two
Gate Keeper by Rob Thomas
Comfry by Mandy Sysum
Ducks keeping dry by Colin Pascoe
The Wood Carver by Mike Peak
Wild Clematis by Mandy Sysum
Cattle in the Forest by Mark Savagar
Umbrellas by Karl Gandy
Low Tide by Colin Pascoe
Classic Chrome by Mark Savagar
Best Buddies by Mike Peak
Prints Advanced Class Round Two
A Bad Day at the Bank by Jay Hallsworth DPAGB,EPSA,EFIAP,BPE3,LRPS
Glum by Viv Pyner
Pink Dawn at Marazion by Angela Danby
Rossi by June Cook FRPS
Rin by Jay Hallsworth DPAGB,EPSA,EFIAP,BPE3,LRPS
Woodland Fantasy by Suzanne Mellor
Mad Hatter Loses Hat by Viv Pyner
Common Darter by Mark Kemp LRPS
Stunning by June Cook FRPS
Poppies in the Wind by Margaret Robson
Counting Sheep by Dave Houston
Pillar by Mark Kemp LRPS
Harvey by Suzanne Mellor
Church Street, Ledbury by Angela Danby
A Glancing Look by Margaret Robson
Talbenny Church at Dawn by John Bridgen
Five Levels Down by Dave Houston
Miramare Castle Trieste by John Bridgen
Projected Images Club Class Round Two
I Want Out by Graham Hearn
Motorcycle Envy by Mark Capener
Street Entertainer by Colin Pascoe
Pink Rose by Colin Pascoe
Oystercatchers by John Hillier
Longing Leo by Graham Hearn
The Plough Men by Mike Peak
Protecting Baby! by Julia Hurrell
Sleeping Owl by John Hillier
Street Performers by Patricia Sandford
New York Skyline by Julia Hurrell
Tripod Ready by Mike Savagar
The Reds by Mark Capener
Red Damsel by Robert Thomas
Cherry Tree Stroll by Robert Thomas
Here Come the Ladies by Mike Peak
Sacre-coeur by Jim Oates
Aerial Fireworks by Patricia Sandford
Ready for Take off by Mark Savagar
Reflection by Jim Oates
Projected Images Advanced Class Round Two
Reed Warbler by Mark Kemp LRPS
Orange Tip Mating by Bob Harding
Nigella by Jennie Williams
Wash Time by Janet Lancaster
Gothic May by Jay Hallsworth DPAGB,EPSA,EFIAP,BPE3,LRPS
Amber at an Angle by Viv Pyner
Baseline Winner by John Bridgen
Vik Church by Jay Hallsworth DPAGB,EPSA,EFIAP,BPE3,LRPS
Saturday Night at the Docks by Angela Danby
Red and Yellow and Pink and Green, etc. by Bob Harding
Holly Blue on Golden Rod by Margaret Robson
I Do Like my Reflection by Janet Lancaster
Taking the Bend by Mark Kemp LRPS
Pembrokeshire Coast by John Bridgen
Mystery Man by Juan Llodra
Norwegian Sunset by Jennie Williams
Zebra by Angela Danby
Parallel Lines by Dave Houston
Focused by Viv Pyner
The Hand of Friendship by Margaret Robson
Custodians by Dave Houston
South African Shelduck by Juan Llodra